37th Yale Interscholastic Track & Field Classic
Friday January 11th and Saturday January 12th 2019
Hotel Info:
Courtyard by Marriott Orange
136 Marsh Hill Rd
Orange, CT 06477
203-799-2200
FRIDAY:
We will leave SJB by coach bus after G-Period and drive straight to Cox Cage at Yale
YALE CUP EVENTS:
7:00pm Girls 800m Relay Championships:
Eustache |
Shelton |
Montanez |
|
|
27.7 |
27.3 |
27.3 |
27.7 |
1:50.30 |
7:10pm Boys 800m Relay Championships:
Adams |
Senica |
Johnston |
Almberg |
|
24.0 |
24.7 |
24.8 |
23.0 PR |
1:36.77 |
7:20pm Girls 3200m Relay Championships:
7:40pm Boys 3200m Relay Championships:
Sanchez |
Fiorillo |
Healy |
O’Connell |
|
2:00.5 PR |
2:05.4 SB |
2:03.9 PR |
2:12 sick |
8:22 |
8:00pm Girls 1600m Relay Championships:
McGrath |
Dunphy |
Ryder |
Pannell |
|
64.6 PR |
67.2 |
67.4 PR |
66.4 |
4:25 |
8:15pm Boys 1600m Relay Championships:
Aleaga |
Senica |
Almberg |
Adams |
|
54.9 PR |
55.8 |
56.2 |
56 |
3:43 |
8:30pm Girls Distance Medley Relay Championships:
1200m |
400m |
800m |
1600m |
|
McCormack |
Green |
Haberfield |
Marcello |
|
3:50.1 PR |
59.7 |
2:22.7 PR |
5:25 |
12:38 5th Place |
8:45pm Boys Distance Medley Relay Championships:
9:00pm Presentation of the Yale Cup Relay Team Champions
9:40pm Girls school size 600+ 1600m Relay
9:50pm Boys school size 600-800 1600m Relay
9:55pm Girls school size 600+ Not running this race
Isnardi |
Schleier |
McGrath |
Murray |
|
|
|
|
|
|
After the DMR’s we will board the bus and head to the hotel. Dinner will be at outback steakhouse which is located in the parking lot of the hotel.
Saturday 1/12: Breakfast is provided by the Hotel.
Bus will leave the Hotel 2x – times to be determined
7:35am – 12:15am Boys and Girls 3000m Runs
Marcello |
Murray |
Isnardi |
Schleier |
Fiorillo |
O’Connell |
B.Healy |
|
11:33 sec2 |
11:33 sec2 |
10:27 sec4 |
Sec4 |
Sec4 |
11:21 sec3 |
Sec3 |
11:09 sec4 |
10:46 |
10:44 PR |
10:51 PR |
11:14 PR |
11:34 |
9:36 |
DNR |
9:27 |
9:00am Boys High Jump: - limited to top 25
10:00am Girls Long Jump: No Jumps < 15’6 will be marked
Note: Dashes and hurdles will run in a block beginning at 12:30pm
Boys 55m High Hurdle: Trials – Semi’s – Finals
Portera – H2 of 6 |
sick |
Girls 55m Hurdles: Trials – Semi’s – Finals
Scott |
Semi-Finals |
|
|
H9/11 ln 4 |
H6/11 ln7 |
Eustache |
|
9.43 Semi’s |
9.69 PR |
9.41 PR |
|
Boys 55m Dash: Trials – Semi’s – FinalsGirls 55m Dash: Trials – Semi’s – Finals
Antilus |
Montanez |
Green |
Pannell |
Semi-Finals |
H18/19 Ln1 |
H16/19 Ln7 |
H5/19 ln4 |
H2/19 ln5 |
Green |
7.90 PR |
8.04 PR |
7.52 PR Semi’s |
|
7.53 |
2:00pm Girls and 2:25 Boy’s One Mile Runs:
3:00pm Girls and 3:45 Boys 300m Dash:
Antilus |
Shelton |
Montanez |
Dunphy |
Calandra |
Almberg |
Johnston |
44.45PR |
44.84PR |
45.82PR |
47.72PR |
48.10PR |
38.46PR |
40.5 |
4:30pm Girls and 4:55 Boys 600m Run:
Haberfield |
Kilker |
Ryder |
|
F.Sanchez |
Senica |
1:45 |
1:51.19 PR |
1:53.62 |
|
1:25.34 PR SOPH RECORD |
1:30 |
5:30pm Girls and 6:00 Boys 1000m Run:
|
Aleaga |
Greenidge |
|
|
|
|
2:45.59 PR |
2:48.45 PR |
|
|
|
Approximately 5:30pm we will board the bus – head to a rest stop for dinner and then SJB